television
  • K-Ville
  • Laurencia Leon
  • Fox TV
  • Pizza My Heart
  • Barker
  • ABC/Disney Film
  • Miracle Run
  • Amy
  • Lifetime
  • That Voodoo You Do
  • Allison
  • CBS (Pilot)
  • Another World
  • Caroline Diaz
  • NBC
  • Cosby
  • Waitress
  • CBS
  • Rockers
  • Co-Hostess
  • WNYC
  • MTV Bear Mountain
  • Co-Hostess
  • MTV
film
  • The Don of 42nd Street
  • Angie
  • Dir. Fred Gallo
  • The Big Shot-Caller
  • Veronica Colucci
  • Dir: Marlene Rhein
  • Jersey Justice
  • Felix Romeo
  • Dir: John Hunt
  • Mattie Fresno
  • Gail
  • Dir: Phil Gallo
  • Signs of The Cross
  • Lourdes
  • Dir: John Reidy
  • Shadowboxer
  • Clayton's Other Woman
  • Dir: Lee Daniels
  • The Coalition
  • Alex
  • Dir: Joe Ariola
  • The Cookout
  • Young Nettie
  • Dir: Lance Rivera
  • Rose Woes Joe
  • Eileen Kenna
  • Dir: Frank Fidilo
  • Vodka Rocks
  • Paige
  • Dir: John Rubino
  • Playmaker/ New Orleans
  • Tracey Austin
  • Dir: Peter Bunche
  • Undefeated
  • Tropicana Hostess
  • Dir: John Leguizamo
  • The Last Request
  • Jackie
  • Dir: John DeBellis
  • Babylon on Fire
  • Angelina Newman
  • Dir: Akeil Sorough
  • The Kitchen
  • Dama
  • Dir: Andre Degas
  • Bricks
  • Carmen
  • Dir: Jean Claude Lamarre
  • Rounders
  • Atlantic City Call Girl
  • Dir: John Dahl
  • Barcode (Short)
  • Fantasy Mother
  • Dir: Lauren Young
  • The Jacket (Short)
  • Maria
  • Dir: Matt Roshkow
  • Behind Walls (Short)
  • Josie
  • Dir: Abel Castro
stage
  • Savage Roses
  • Toro
  • The Flatiron Theater, NYC
  • Java Prophet
  • Yvonne
  • The Orenda Theater, NYC
  • I'll Sing Alone
  • Glenda
  • The West End Theater, NYC
  • Club 12
  • Rita
  • Theater For The New City, NYC
  • Uncommon Women and Others
  • Rita
  • The Whole Theater, Montclair, NJ
  • Brilliant Traces
  • Rosannah
  • The Cherry Lane Theater, NYC
training

ACTING

Founder of The Anagnorisis Theater Company, NYC, 2009-

Member of the Theater Arts and Film Committees for The National Arts Club

Former Member The Orenda Theater Company, NYC 1998-2001

HB Studios, NYC (2 Year Program) Uta Hagen, Katherine Sergava, Geffrey Owens, Austin Pendleton, Stanford Morris.

Coaching and Master Classes, NYC Wyn Handman

Coaching and Master Classes, NYC OL Duke

DANCE

Company Member- Gallman's Newark Dance Theater - NJ

special skills

Published Poet, basketball, beauty and commercial print, boxing, Filipino knife fighting, (Kali/Eschrima), golfing, horseback riding, kick-boxing, rollerblading, volleyball, skiing, snowboarding, proficiency with firearms, (safety, handling, shooting). Dialects: French, Italian American, Latina, British Cockney and Proper. Ethnic Dance Styles: Merengue, Salsa and Mambo.

resumepageimage